Friday, 29 July 2016

Lol


GME MODELS

Cross section of GME MODELS that rocked the runway at the MOST BEAUTIFUL FACE IN ENUGU,they were phenomenal...

If you wanna join them,contact 08140880218

MEET THE MOST BEAUTIFUL FACE IN ENUGU TOP 3 FINALIST

CROWNED Most Beautiful Face In Enugu,
Most Beautiful face in Enugu Coal city,and
 most beautiful face in Enugu Tourism
...may your reign be fruitful girls!!! Sorry, Queens!!.

BEARD GANG

The envy of all men!!!
...but hey!!! You gotta keep it clean o!,don't expect to get that look by just having it...you gotta own it too.

BIRTHDAY ALERT!!

Happy Birthday Praise Godwin..
 ...Praise is currently a 100level student of Industrial Maths and statistics,a model and MOST BEAUTIFUL FACE IN ENUGU Finalist...

(More after the cut)

DOPE or NOPE?

what do you think of this designs? Fashion further or blunder?

WE ARE SORRY

...forgive us people!!

...its been really long we posted,cus of school work and stuffs,we are very sorry,we hope all our lovely and loyal followers forgive us,we love you!... We are back,even better!!! Follow us by subscribing to our blog via gmail,follow our I.G account @EsutFashionTrends and like our fb page, ESUT FASHION BLOG.
   

Wednesday, 11 May 2016

HOT or NAT?


...Chioma steps out in fun outfit

 ...The Biochemistry sweetheart slayed in style in a black sleeveless blouse,a fun floral flare skirt and a pair of elegant slippers,she finished her look with a sunhat and a navy-green shoulder bag..

Monday, 9 May 2016

QUEEN PEEK

QUEEN PINEAPPLE's PALACE  
Miss Esut 2014/2015, Victoria Nwobodo a.k.a Queen Pineapple, took to her Facebook page to show her pals what her dwelling place looks like...
(See photos below)

BREATH TAKER!!!

ANITA DA STUNNER!!! 


...first of, let's give a round of applauds to this woman...if there's one thing she does in pictures,its taking our breath away!!!...pictures upon pictures,she gives us all shades of everything gorgeous, stunning, fabulous,sassy,elegance...all of em.
[See more photos below]

ESUT WHAT'S TRENDING!!!

...Baseball caps are


...this dope artifact has proven to be a finishing touch for every single fashion ensemble, I'm yet to see it on a wedding gown...lol,and amidst being so fashionable,it also serve as shade for the eye,from the sun...so if you catch an Esutite rocking this, he/she is either slaying or shading,lol....
[See photos of Esutites rocking below]

SLAY KING

Engineers got swag too  


Most a times, when the word "Engineer" is heard,we term to picture lowkey attires...well ladies and gents, Eze Emeka is here to prove you wrong...the 500level Material and Metallurgical Engineering student is one fashionista to watch...he hits the nail with everything he's wear....
[See more photos below]

Sunday, 1 May 2016

HAIR MISTRESS

Hair kept 100

Chieme Esther of the department of sociology,social science faculty is nothing other than a Glam Queen...especially in the hair department...
The 400level hair stylist slays with everything she's got
...we are loving her social media timelines.
(See more photos below)

ESUT FASHION WEEK!!!

Tickets now available!!!

Contact GREAT MINDZ ENTERTAINMENT;
Facebook: GREAT MINDZ ENTERTAINMENT
Twitter:@Greatmindzent2
Instagram: @Greatmindzentertainment
...its 2nd June people!!,contact them for your tickets,
500-Regular,1000-VIP

Tuesday, 12 April 2016

KEEP OFF DANGER!!

Fierce and Beautiful
Stunning Ensemble!! But no matter what, don't rock that pepper... Lol  πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚
(For the record...that pepper is fake)

BIRTHDAY ALERT!!

H.B.D BRO!

Ezebuiro Chukwudi,a.k.a Chukx, 400level Guidance and Counseling department of Education faculty,celebrates his birthday today...the C.E.O of Great Mindz Entertainment thanks God for long life, prosperity and foresight...H.B.D BRO!! I'll soon make plans to steal this your attire, lol...Enjoy!

GME MODELLING AGENCY!!!


GME MODELLING AGENCY
Great Mindz Entertainment modelling agency did her first audition yesterday in Esut Agbani, inline with the preparation of their upcoming event- 
ESUT FASHION WEEK
...two auditions to go guys, you still got the chance to signup!!!
[See afew photos below]

Monday, 11 April 2016

QUEEN OF BRAIDS!!!

                                   HOT OR NAT?

 For every Fashion/beauty Enthusiast, Praise Chukwukaife's persona is to die for....the 200 level student of Computer science from the faculty of applied Natural sciences, slays with everything she's got on...her make up ensembles never fails to hit the nail each time...and her fashion? Flawless.
[See more after the cut]

Saturday, 9 April 2016

HOT OR NAT?

MOMOLICIOUS!!

Ogwulu Edna Chimaobi,a.k.a Momo, 400level student of the department of mass communication,Management sciences, Enugu campus,struck a pose in a black short-sleeved shirt, a simple but elegant ripped pair of jeans,and a black pointy shoe!!! She finished her look with a gold-coloured neckpiece and a ponytail hairstyle, and of course her makeup was on fleek..we are loving this look😍😍are u?

QUEEN V

Vicky on fleek!

Ex Miss Esut,a.k.a Vicki is killing us with this fabulous makeup ensemble,which she finished with a donut braid hairstyle...we are loving this look!😘are you?